Archive for the ‘Dae Guk Nam Ah’ Category

h1

D-NA comes back with “No One…Anyone” on Music Core! ♥

August 7, 2010

Omg! I love these guys! >W<

Credits: CrazyCarrot260

So happy that D-NA are coming back! OMG OMG! SO HOT! >W<

These guys are so talented! Why are they so underrated! T_________T

h1

D-NA Jay’s Popping skills~

June 23, 2010

The maknae of D-NA is a fantastic popper!! >w<

Well, from what I know before Jay is very very good at dancing. 🙂 Well…I guess this video that he uploaded proved everything right. 😀

Credits: Daum | A-nill @ MYBOSS | enchanteDNA.com Download at our eDNA (enchanteDNA.com)

Omoo~ I think I fell in love.!~ I’m really liking D-NA a  lot now! In my opinion, they are the best rookie group right now. CN Blue is pretty good too. lol~ x3

I don’t know why, but this video of Jay reminded me of this one video of Taemin.♥

Credits: Ladychan @youtube

God, his shirt ripping at the end ~ xD

They are both awesome dancers. How I just love cutie good dancers! >W<

Side note.~
ONE MORE EXAM TO GO!! ><
h1

D-NA releases new MV Stumble Stumble!!~ <3

June 16, 2010

Omo~ It’s been a uber while since we heard about the Dae Guk Nam Ah boys. >W< Well, they are finally making a comeback with a new image and song!~

Stumble Stumble.~


Credits: enchanteDNA @youtube

KARAM! YOU ARE ADORABLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! =)

I kinda miss their old image. xD but yeah…….they are HOT HOT HOT!!!

h1

Dae Guk Nam Ah debuts on M!Countdown.!~

March 5, 2010

Yay.~

Tokyo Boy – D-NA

Credits:: AMFandre1 @ youtube

Kekeke~ They sure are popular for a rookie group. ^_^ I’m so happy for them . ❤

They really remind me of DBSK during “Hug”. xD

h1

Dae Guk Nam Ah Releases Tokyo Boy MV! <33

March 4, 2010

Heh. The wait is overr! ^__^

D-NA finally released their latest mv. ❤

Tokyo Boy – D-NA

Credits:: AznSamManMV

Gahhh~ I love it! Their white outfit and the cute dancing…Kekeee~ very adorable. ❤

They kinda reminds me of DBSK when they debuted. xDD

h1

Dae Guk Nam Ah debuts through showcase + first single. <3

March 4, 2010

Whahaa~ I’ve been anticipating for their debut. >W<

Credits: Allkpop

Dubbed as the “2nd Shinhwa”, quintet boy band D-NA (Dae Guk Nam Ah) made their debut on the 3rd with their first performance showcase at the Yoon Dahng Art Hole in Seoul.

Many were left fairly impressed with their vocal and dance skills as people said that D-NA was the boy group with “the most potential”.

Apparently, D-NA with an average age of 17.4 proved to have amazing vocal skills for boys their age. But of course, that wasn’t all as their dance skills have been well noted, mostly Jay and his excellent display of popping skills.

During the showcase, they also revealed that their role models were DBSK and were disappointed with what has happened to them recently.

They performed their debut track Tokyo Boy and Blinding World for the first time. Tokyo Boy is a dance track that harmonizes with the boys’ sweet vocals.

Omg. Kekekee~ Average age 17.4. ❤ ^^

I think I’m in love with this group now. Their voices are just amazing and I love Jay and Ka Ram. ;] Gaah~ They’re so cute. >W<

These are the two songs from their first single. ❤

동경소년 / Tokyo Boy

눈부신 세계 / Shining World

Credits:: KaboomzaOne @ youtube

I’m in love with their voices. ❤

Credits: as ^ said

The boys are sure getting popular! Even before debuting, the boys have gained 40 0000 fans. ; ]

From Allkpop

“Their website has 40,000 registered fans already! To put that in perspective, the Brown Eyed Girls have around 41,500 in their fanclub and BEAST has reached 54,000 since its debut.”

Isn’t that just amazing! ^___^

Kekee~ I’ll be waiting for the MV now. ; ]

Wish them best of luck. <33333

h1

Dae Guk Nam Ah releases teaser #2!~ <3

February 28, 2010

After the the first teaser, seems like Dae Guk Nam Ah releases another one !! >W<

Credits:: enchanteDNA @youtube

“This second teaser moves from the red carpet to a few different shooting sets, and features each member doing his own thing – Jay dances, Hyun Min plays the piano, Mi Ka records in a studio, In Jun plays the drums, and Ka Ram writes in his diary?…lyrics?? xDD

I think I’m in love with Jay and KaRam. ❤ *melts*…..they are gorgeous. >3<

After the two teasers, I’m starting to really like this new boy group. ^__^

Kekekekkeeeeeee~ This is like the third time I said this but, I CANT WAIT!! >W<

h1

Dae Guk Nam Ah releases teaser!~ <3

February 28, 2010

Ja jaaa~

Days are coming closer to the boys’ debut timee~~

Check out their teaser::

Credits:: DNA Kingdom Prince @youtube

Wow.. These boys are gorgeous. >W< The debut song seems to be a slow ballad….I likey. XDD

Can’t wait! ^.^

h1

Dae Guk Nam Ah to debut Soon!!!!!~

February 26, 2010

New boyband, Dae Guk Nam Ah has scheduled to debut on Mnet M! Countdown next Thursday on March 4!!!

This is their schedule. ^^

March 3rd (Wed) – 4:00PM DaeGukNamA Showcase
March 4th (THU) – Mnet Countdown
March 5th (FRI) – KBS MusicBank
March 6th (SAT) – MBC MusicCore
March 7th (SUN) – SBS Inkigayo

Really, at first when I heard about them I wasn’t that excited. But after I watched their teasers for each member, I became really excited….the boys are cute!!!!!!!!~. xDDDDD

Here’s the teasers.!~

Jay


Omoo~ He’s adorable. >W< Maknea. ❤

Karam


He looks really really cute with brown hair. ^^

I prefer his brown hair over blonde. ><

Teehee~ “he began dancing because of Yunho [of TVXQ]”…….that’s really adorable. xD

Hyunmin



Injoon


Ahhh~ His beatboxing is too awesome….and he’s so cuteee~ >W<

Mika


Lool. ~Mika talked the most. XDDDDD

The song in the beginning of the teasers is so sweet and cute. Gives me the cute and innocent feeling. >W<

Right now, I can’t really decide on my fave member since first of all they haven’t debuted yet and they’re all just too cute looking..xD. I’m really looking foward to their debut stage. ^______^