h1

100 truths

November 21, 2010

It’s been a short while since I posted something…. ><
I actually don’t have anything else to actually talk about. -__-”

First of all, I’m in a horrible mood. Depressed, mad at myself and mad at some people. >__<

*sighh*

Random quiz to get my mind off things. ><

1. Name:
>> Starts with a J and last name ends with a L. ^^

2. Nickname:
>>

3. Zodiac sign:
>>Aquarius ❤

4. Male or female:
>> Female~

5. In Elementary School:
>>  Nope

6. In High School:
>> Yessy

7. College:
>> Not yet, xD

8. Hair color:
>> right now it’s dyed brown.
I actually really wanted to have the hair colour that Taemin had in Lucifer….however, the box on the hair dye thing LIED! Jks. xD It didn’t work out that well…

9. tall or short:
>> depends. xD
I like being the short self I am …..then again, sometimes I really wish to be a tall person to see life in a different point of view.

11. Sweats or Jeans:
>> sweats. comfy comfy~

12. Phone or Camera:
>> Phone

13. Health freak:
>> Not really….I only like fruits. But I’m a very pick fruit eater. ><

14. Orange or Apple:
>>Apple is A ♫ LOL

15. Do you have a crush on someone?
>> Celeb crush, of course. :]
>> Real crush…yeah.

16. Eat or Drink:
>> EATTT! xD

17. Piercings:
>> My ears. ^^

18. Pepsi or Coke:
>> coke is better.

 

HAVE YOU EVER?

19. Been in an airplane:
>> Yessssyyy~

20. Been in a relationship:
>> not….exactly…in a real one. ><

21. Been in a car accident:
>> Yeah. T_T

22. Been in a fist fight:
>> Nope. I’m a good kid. ;D

23. First piercing:
>> Ears a year or two ago.

24. First best friend:
>>YOU! XD

25. First award:
>> I believe it was “Good Friend” when I was in Kindergarten. LOOOL

26. First crush:
>> REGRET! LOOOOOL
I remember I thought this guy was soo cool in grade 1! Lmao. had a KID crush on him until grade 4.!! Gosh, how much I regret right now. xDD I still see this guy around at school. LMAO

27. First word:
>> MA!

29. Last person you talked to in person:
>> My mommy~ She was asking why I was so down today. And I kinda spazzed out on her. T~T
Love you Mom! ♥

30. Last person you texted:
>> my friend.

31. Last person you watched a movie with:
>> I believe it was my friend…o__O

32. Last food you ate:
>> RICE! and other dinner foods.
I’m Asian. lol

33. Last movie you watched:
>> The Other Guys

34. Last song you listened to:
>> Bad Girl Good Girl – Miss A

35. Last thing you bought:
>> Mayvelline Gel Eyeliner ♥

36. Last person you hugged:
>> My mom.

 

FAVE:

37. Food:
>> A LOT! =D
Chocolate! and yes its a food!

38. Drinks:
>> a lot.
Bubble Tea
Vita Soy (and the Lemon Tea ones~ OMG ♥)
These Asian yogurt drinks
Arizona Ice Tea
and others. xD

39. Bottoms:
>> Skinny jeans. ^^

40. Flower:
>> Pink roses. >W<

41. Animal:
>> DOGS AND PANDAS! =DD

42. Colors:
>> Orange, Pink, and Teal

43. Movies:
>> Transformers! ^^

44. Subjects:
>> Lunch my friend ;D
And maybe music and Business. xD

 

(Put an X in the brackets if yes)

 

45. [X] in love with someone. (How about Key! XD …..other than that…I’m in LIKE with someone non celebrity. xD)

46. [X]celebrated Halloween.

47. [ X] had your heart broken.

48. [X] went over the minutes/texts on your cell phone.

49. [ ] someone question my sexual orientation.

51. [ ] got pregnant.

52. [ ] had an abortion.

53. [X] did something I regret.

54. [X] broke a promise.

55. [X] hid a secret.

56. [X] pretended to be happy.

57. [X] met someone who changed your life.

58. [ X] pretended to be sick.

59. [X] left the country.

60. [X] tried something you normally wouldn’t try and liked it.

61. [ X] cried over the silliest thing

62. [ ] ran a mile.

63. [] went to the beach with your best friend.

64. [X] got into an argument with your friends.

65. [X] hated someone.

66. [X]stayed single for 2 years.

 

CURRENTLY:

 

67. Eating:
>> Nothing. Just had dinner!

68. Drinking:
>> Vita Soy: Lemon Tea! ♥

69. Listening:
>> I My Me Mine – 4Minute

70. Sitting/Laying:
>> Sitting

71. Plans for today:
>> Do some history homework…

72. Waiting:
>> for a miracle. T__T

 

YOUR FUTURE:

 

73. Want kids?
>> I guess

74. Want to get married?
>> Yeah

75. Career:
>> no idea. T____________T

 

WHICH IS BETTER IN THE OPPOSITE SEX?:

 

76. Lips or eyes:
>> They are both cute to look for. xD BOTH

77. Shorter or taller:
>> Tallerr

78. Romantic or spontaneous:
>> Romantic

79. Nice stomach or nice arms:
>> Prefer nice stomack. xD

81. Hook-up or relationship:
>> relationship

82. Looks or personality:
>> BOTH! ^^

 

HAVE YOU EVER:

 

83. Lost glasses/contacts:
>> Yes. My clumbsy and forgetful self. ><

84. Snuck out of a house:
>> To be honest….NO! =D

85. Held a gun/knife for self defense:
>> Nope

86. Killed somebody:
>> WHAT THE EFF?

87. Broken someone’s heart:
>> I don’t know. I hope not! T__T

88. Been in love:
>> Celeb love. Lmao.
But no. ……..at this age…Puppy Love.

89. Cried when someone died:
>> YES! T______T

 

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

 

90. Yourself:
>> Yes

91. Miracles:
>> Yes.

92. Love at first sight:
>> Not really…….

93. Heaven:
>> yup

94. Santa Claus:
>> LOL~ PRESENTS!

95. Sex on the first date:
>> WTF! NO

96. Kiss on the first date:
>> Don’t know…..

 

TRUTHFULLY:

 

97. Is there one person you want to be with right now:
>> Yes. T_____T

98. Do you know who your real friends are:
>> Certainly.

99. Do you believe in God:
>> Mhhm

100. Post as 100 truths?:
>> Sure….not like I have a  better title. -__-”

 

I actually feel a little bit better. Thanks to the person who has no life and created this quiz. LOL. Jks.~ ♥

 

Advertisements

One comment

  1. aha thats like mine but different ahaha good read 🙂



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: